Prices 2026
Computer and laptop repair prices in Hengelo
You get a fixed price before we start, so there are no surprises. English-speaking service.
Prices per service
A selection of our most requested prices.
The full price list is on each service page.
Laptop repair
Screen, battery, SSD or Windows: all Windows laptops.
- Windows installation€99
- Screen replacementfrom €79
- SSD upgrade€129
- Dust cleaning + thermal paste€69
Computer repair
Freezes, viruses, upgrades and maintenance.
- SSD upgrade€129
- Windows installation€99
- Virus removalfrom €79
- Computer tune-up€89
Drop-off or remote
Bring your PC to us in Hengelo, or let us fix it right away via TeamViewer.
- Remote support€50 / 30 min
- At-home service€45 / 30 min
- Call-out feefrom €15
Diagnosis €60, credited against the repair If we do the repair, the €60 diagnosis is credited against it. If you decide not to repair, you pay €60 for the diagnostic work.
Why these prices?
Skilled work, honest advice and a no cure, no pay guarantee. No call center: you talk directly to the person who repairs your device.
We don't try to be the cheapest. You pay for skilled work at a price you know up front.
Our customers choose us because they know their device is in skilled hands, not because we're the cheapest.
Want it repaired properly at a fair price? Then you've come to the right place.
- Prices include VAT. For businesses, the same rates apply excluding VAT.
- Parts and Windows licenses are charged separately.
- Prices valid from January 1, 2026, subject to change.
Questions about our prices
What the price includes, what it doesn't, and when you pay nothing.
Yes, the prices shown include VAT. If you're a business, the same rates apply excluding VAT. These prices are valid from January 1, 2026, subject to change.
€60. If you let us do the repair, the €60 is credited against it, so the diagnosis is included. If you decide not to repair, you pay the €60 for the diagnostic work.
No, the prices are for the work. Parts and a Windows license, if needed, are charged separately. We tell you what a part costs in advance, so you know the total price before we start.
At-home service costs €45 per half hour, with a minimum of one hour, in Hengelo and the Twente region. On top of that there is a call-out fee: €15 within 15 kilometers, €25 within 30 kilometers and €35 within 50 kilometers of Hengelo.
Yes. Remote support via TeamViewer costs €50 per half hour. If we can't fix it remotely, you pay nothing: no cure, no pay.
Most repairs at PC2Fix cost between €69 and €199. A few examples: Windows installation €99, a complete SSD upgrade €129, virus and malware removal from €79 and a tune-up €89. Parts and a Windows license are charged separately.
Motherboard or graphics card repair is priced after the diagnosis (€60, credited against the repair). Either way, you get a fixed price before we start, and if we can't fix it, you pay no repair costs.
Replacing a laptop screen costs from €79 for the work, excluding the screen itself. The price of the screen depends on your laptop model. You hear what the part costs before we start, so you know the total price in advance.
Replacing a laptop battery costs from €75 in labor. The battery itself depends on the model. Send us the make and model of your laptop (WhatsApp is usually fastest). You get the exact price after the diagnosis, before we start.